UnitedHeathcare US OPEN Event Program - page 55

2009 Jesus Lara (Fla.)...............................................................................No division
2008 Joshua Purdy (Fla.) .........................................................................No division
2007 Mauro Barbosa (Fla.)........................................................ Tish Rodgers (Texas)
2006 Aaron Lovinger (Ga.)...........................................................Ashley Ward (Del.)
2005 Jason Levoy (Fla.)................................................. Dorsinayer Thompson (Fla.)
2004 Jeff Johnson (Mich.)......................................................Marci Laramee (Tenn.)
2003 Carlos Ramirez (Fla.)............................................. Dorsinayer Thompson (Fla.)
Men's 25+ C.................................................Women's 25+ C
2012 Dawud Akbar (Ga.)..........................................................................No division
2011 Rudy Olivares Jr. (Texas)..................................................................No division
2010 Fernando Rodriguez (Venezuela)....................................Heather Olson (Texas)
2009 Yuri Machuca (Md.).........................................................Emily Brickell (Tenn.)
2008 Dennis Yamin (Ven.)........................................................................No division
2007 Josh Gibson (Tenn.)................................................ Brenda Granados (Mexico)
2006 Tyler Scott (Calif.)............................................................... Rachel Wolff (Ohio)
2005 Jeff Nungesser (Tenn.)....................................................Tracie Valentine (Md.)
2004 Felton Cox (Bahamas).....................................................Tracie Valentine (Md.)
1996 No division.......................................................................Tammy Leiting (Wis.)
Men's 35+ A.................................................Women's 35+ A
2012 Kipp Atwell (La.)...............................................................Clara O'Brien (Texas)
2011 Andy Wiegand (Minn.)...................................Bernadette Zimmerman (Texas)
2010 Paul Krueger (Wis.)...........................................................Clara O'Brien (Texas)
2009 Andrew Kulback (Ohio)........................................... Marie Gomar (Guatemala)
2008 Marco Mijares (Ga.)..................................................................... Thao Le (Va.)
2007 Ray Cordero (Colo.)............................................................Hiroko Asari (Japan)
2006 Rod Van Dyke (Fla.).....................................................Debralynn Kahik (Calif.)
2005 Mark Davis (Fla.)................................................................Paula Saad (Mich.)
2004 Edward Fink (Texas)..................................................Vivian Rodriguez (Wash.)
1996 Geoff Hunter (Fla.).......................................................... Rose Cornelius (Calif.)
Men's 35+ B.................................................Women's 35+ B
2012 Hector Garcia (Mexico). ....................................................... Nancy Davis (Mo.)
2011 Lorne Renouf (Canada)........................................................ Nancy Davis (Mo.)
2010 Jerry Evarts (Wash.).......................................................Tracie Valentine (Md.)
2009 Rich Mattheis (Mo.)............................................................................No result
2008 Ricardo Gutierrez (Mex.)..................................................................No division
2007 Robert Cole (Okla.).................................................................Beth Gainer (Pa.)
2006 James Campbell (Va.)..................................................................Eva Alle (Ga.)
2005 Stephen Rapp (Mo.)................................................................Lynn Yeazell (Ill.)
2004 Barry Cruthirds (Miss.)............................................................Sue Hunt (Miss.)
2003 Rom Resendez (Calif.).....................................................Jeannette Clark (Can.)
Men's 35+ C.................................................Women's 35+ C
2012 Jim Unterberger (Minn.)........................................ Jennie Jones-Huggins (Ga.)
2011 Richard Naidenoff (Venezuela)................................Dragana Bulatovic (Texas)
2010 Rudy Olivares, Jr. (Texas)............................................Becca Brinkman (Minn.)
2009 Leon Rivera (Mich.).............................................................................No result
2008 David Wiles (Tenn.). ............................................................ Nancy Davis (Mo.)
united states open
ten-year recordbook
Northern
Shores Grille
located in the Minneapolis
Marriott City Center
-30 South 7th Street-
Serving
Breakfast, Lunch,
& Dinner
“O cial US OPEN
Players Gathering Spot”
with inviting
Lobby Bar featuring
numerous at screen
TV’s, full menu,
and your
favorite beverages.
View the ALL-Time Recordbook [1996 - 2012] at UnitedHealthcareUSOpen.com • 55
1...,45,46,47,48,49,50,51,52,53,54 56,57,58,59,60,61,62,63,64
Powered by FlippingBook